HPE Aruba Networking Networking CX6400 v2 48-port Smart Rate 1/2.5/5GbE Class6 PoE 4p SFP56 Module

SKU
R0X41C
$17,496.32
In stock
HPE Aruba Networking Networking CX6400 v2 48-port Smart Rate 1/2.5/5GbE Class6 PoE 4p SFP56 Module, 1000,2500,5000 Mbit/s, 200 - 240 V, 1.69" (43 mm), 12.4" (315 mm), 17.3" (439 mm), 7.72 lbs (3.5 kg)
More Information
SKU R0X41C
EAN 0190017537498
Manufacturer HPE
Availability In Stock
Product Family Aruba Networking
HPE Aruba Networking Networking CX6400 v2 48-port Smart Rate 1/2.5/5GbE Class6 PoE 4p SFP56 Module. Ethernet LAN data rates: 1000,2500,5000 Mbit/s. AC input voltage: 200 - 240 V. Width: 1.69" (43 mm), Depth: 12.4" (315 mm), Height: 17.3" (439 mm). Weight (imperial): 7.7 lbs
Network
Ethernet LAN data rates1000,2500,5000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
SFP module slots quantity4
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports48
Power
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
AC input voltage200 - 240 V
Weight & dimensions
Weight7.72 lbs (3.5 kg)
Weight (imperial)7.7 lbs
Width1.69" (43 mm)
Depth12.4" (315 mm)
Height17.3" (439 mm)
Technical details
Ethernet LAN data rates1000,2500,5000 Mbit/s
Weight (imperial)7.7 lbs
Processor frequency1800 MHz
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Other features
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HPE Aruba Networking Networking CX6400 v2 48-port Smart Rate 1/2.5/5GbE Class6 PoE 4p SFP56 Module HPE Aruba Networking Networking CX6400...
$17,496.32
HPE Aruba Networking Networking CX6400 v2 24-port Smart Rate 1G/2.5G/5G/10G Class8 PoE 4p SFP56 50G Module
New
HPE Aruba Networking Networking CX6400...
$17,409.22
HPE Aruba Networking Networking CX6400 v2 24-port 10Gbase-T and 4-port SFP56 Module HPE Aruba Networking Networking CX6400...
$17,409.13
SKU
R0X41C
S1T83A
R0X42C
Manufacturer
HPE
HPE
HPE