HP USB-C Dock G5

SKU
26D32AA#ABL
$231.29
In stock
HP USB-C Dock G5, Wired, USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C, Black, Black, China, Compatible with HP laptops, MacBook computers, and other laptops.[2]
  • Designed with universal compatibility in mind, this dock works with both HP and non-HP USB-C- and Thunderbolt-enabled laptops.[1]
  • Avoid a messy desk by using a simple one-cord setup that plugs in multiple devices.
  • Rest easy with an HP standard one-year limited warranty.[5]
More Information
SKU 26D32AA#ABL
EAN 0195161120930
Manufacturer HP
Availability In Stock
PDF URLs View PDF

Compatibility without constraints

Designed with universal compatibility in mind, this dock works with both HP and non-HP USB-C- and Thunderbolt-enabled laptops.[1]

Clear the clutter

Avoid a messy desk by using a simple one-cord setup that plugs in multiple devices.

HP USB-C Dock G5. Connectivity technology: Wired, Host interface: USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C. Product color: Black, Color name: Black, Country of origin: China. Windows operating systems supported: Windows 10, Windows 11, Mac operating systems supported: MacOS, Other operating systems supported: ChromeOS. Width: 4.8" (122 mm), Depth: 4.8" (122 mm), Height: 1.77" (45 mm). Package width: 7.56" (192 mm), Package depth: 6.14" (156 mm), Package height: 6.5" (165 mm)
Ports & interfaces
Combo headphone/mic portYes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
Host interfaceUSB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C
HDMI ports quantity1
HDMI version2.0
DisplayPorts quantity2
Microphone inNo
Connectivity technologyWired
Network
Ethernet LANYes
Performance
Country of originChina
Product colourBlack
Card reader integratedNo
CompatibilityCompatible with HP laptops, MacBook computers, and other laptops.[2]
Cable lock slotYes
HP segmentHome
Colour nameBlack
Technical details
Product colourBlack
CompatibilityCompatible with HP laptops, MacBook computers, and other laptops.[2]
Cable lock slotYes
UNSPSC-code43211602
Box contentsHP USB-C Dock G5; AC Adapter; AC Power cord; Product notices; Warranty; Quick Start guide
Harmonized System (HS) code84733020
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)10
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC)195161120916
Storage
Card reader integratedNo
Software
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11
Mac operating systems supportedMacOS
Other operating systems supportedChromeOS
Weight & dimensions
Weight26.5 oz (750 g)
Width4.8" (122 mm)
Depth4.8" (122 mm)
Height1.77" (45 mm)
Package weight3.28 lbs (1.49 kg)
Package width7.56" (192 mm)
Package depth6.14" (156 mm)
Package height6.5" (165 mm)
Design
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11
Mac operating systems supportedMacOS
Country of originChina
Product colourBlack
Cable lock slotYes
Packaging data
Package weight3.28 lbs (1.49 kg)
Package width7.56" (192 mm)
Package depth6.14" (156 mm)
Package height6.5" (165 mm)
Packaging content
Cables includedAC
Warranty cardYes
Brand-specific features
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC)195161120916
Carbon footprint
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)10
Total carbon emissions, w/o use phase (kg of CO2e)3
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e)7
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e)0.3
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e)0.1
Logistics data
Harmonized System (HS) code84733020
Other features
Compatible operating systemsWindows 10; Windows 11; macOS; Chrome OS
UNSPSC-code43211602

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP USB-C Dock G5
New
HP USB-C Dock G5
$231.29
Lenovo ThinkPad Pro Dock - 90W Docking Black Lenovo ThinkPad Pro Dock - 90W Docking...
$188.14
Plugable Technologies UD-ULTCDL laptop dock/port replicator Docking USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Black
Bestseller
Plugable Technologies UD-ULTCDL laptop...
$235.49
StarTech.com DK30ADD laptop dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-B Black, Silver StarTech.com DK30ADD laptop dock/port...
$202.38
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPD laptop dock/port replicator Wired USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C Black, Silver
Hot Product
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPD laptop dock/p...
$189.54
HP Thunderbolt Dock 120W G2 HP Thunderbolt Dock 120W G2
$272.23
SKU
26D32AA#ABL
40A10090US
UD-ULTCDL
DK30ADD
MST30C2HHPD
2UK37UT#ABA
Manufacturer
HP
Lenovo
PLUGABLE TECHNOLOGIES
StarTech.com
StarTech.com
HP
Product colour
Black
Black
Black
N/A
N/A
Black