HP Poly Thunderbolt 4 180W G6 Dock

SKU
CA7U8AA#ABA
$301.36
In stock
HP Poly Thunderbolt 4 180W G6 Dock, Tested and supported on Poly Studio V12, Poly Studio V52, Poly Studio V72., Windows 10, Windows 11, MacOS, ChromeOS, 4.77" (121.2 mm), 4.77" (121.2 mm)
  • Find true momentum with uninterrupted connections to your devices. HP Quick Connect[1] wakes your devices before you even take a seat. Stay in your flow all day with up to 180W[3] of power delivery and 40 Gbps of data transfer speeds via Thunderbolt 4 technology[2] and all the ports you need to connect your setup.
  • Cloud manageability with Poly Lens[4] unlocks hands-off manageability from anywhere. Administer automatic firmware updates anytime and easily monitor telemetry and analytics to optimize workspaces and support users effectively.
  • Prevent potential threats with HP Wolf Security[5], interlacing HP Sure Start[6] and Zero Trust Framework to provide complete end-to-end security. Work and rest easy knowing everything from the dock to the cloud is protected.
  • Thoughtfully designed with longevity in mind. Durably crafted[7] with replaceable parts to maximize your fleet's lifecycle. Built with a power consumption module to monitor your energy consumption. Consciously wrapped in plastic-free packaging[8].
More Information
SKU CA7U8AA#ABA
EAN 0199642658462
Manufacturer HP Poly
Availability In Stock
Powerful connections in an instant

Powerful connections in an instant

Find true momentum with uninterrupted connections to your devices. HP Quick Connect[1] wakes your devices before you even take a seat. Stay in your flow all day with up to 180W[3] of power delivery and 40 Gbps of data transfer speeds via Thunderbolt 4 technology[2] and all the ports you need to connect your setup.

Hands-off manageability

Hands-off manageability

Cloud manageability with Poly Lens[4] unlocks hands-off manageability from anywhere. Administer automatic firmware updates anytime and easily monitor telemetry and analytics to optimize workspaces and support users effectively.

HP Poly Thunderbolt 4 180W G6 Dock. Compatible products: Tested and supported on Poly Studio V12, Poly Studio V52, Poly Studio V72., Windows operating systems supported: Windows 10, Windows 11, Mac operating systems supported: MacOS. Width: 4.77" (121.2 mm), Depth: 4.77" (121.2 mm), Height: 1.99" (50.5 mm). Country of origin: China, Mexico. Package width: 15.6" (396 mm), Package depth: 6.73" (171 mm), Package height: 3.74" (95 mm). Cables included: AC
Features
Compatible productsTested and supported on Poly Studio V12, Poly Studio V52, Poly Studio V72.
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11
Other operating systems supportedChromeOS
Mac operating systems supportedMacOS
Ports & interfaces
Cable lock slotYes
Power
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)Yes
Weight & dimensions
Width4.77" (121.2 mm)
Depth4.77" (121.2 mm)
Height1.99" (50.5 mm)
Weight28.2 oz (800 g)
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 35 °C
Technical details
Sustainable technologies and materials35% post-consumer recycled plastic
Pallet gross weight12.4 oz (352 g)
Logistics data
Country of originChina, Mexico
UNSPSC-code43211602
Packaging data
Package width15.6" (396 mm)
Package depth6.73" (171 mm)
Package height3.74" (95 mm)
Package weight4.3 lbs (1.95 kg)
Packaging content
Cables includedAC

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP Poly Thunderbolt 4 180W G6 Dock
New
HP Poly Thunderbolt 4 180W G6 Dock
$301.36
Barco ClickShare Remote control Black
Hot Product
Barco ClickShare Remote control Black
$307.80
Barco ClickShare Remote control Black Barco ClickShare Remote control Black
$390.15
Logitech 952-000080 video conferencing accessory Riser mount Graphite Logitech 952-000080 video conferencing...
$303.10
HP Poly Studio X52/V52 VESA Mount
Bestseller
HP Poly Studio X52/V52 VESA Mount
$298.78
HP Poly Studio E70 VESA Mount Wall mount White HP Poly Studio E70 VESA Mount Wall mou...
$303.03
SKU
CA7U8AA#ABA
R9861600D01CUS
R9861600P01CUS
952-000080
875L9AA
875K7AA
Manufacturer
HP Poly
Barco
Barco
Logitech
HP Poly
HP Poly
Product colour
N/A
Black
Black
Graphite
Black
White
Product type
N/A
Remote control
Remote control
Riser mount
Wall mount
Wall mount