Tripp Lite T020-001-LC50 fiber optic adapter FC/LC 1 pc(s) Beige, Silver

SKU
T020-001-LC50
$34.88
In stock
The T020-001-LC50 FC to LC 50/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for 50/125 multimode cable testing. “50/125” is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-LC50 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use. Converts Cable Tester’s FC Connector to an LC Connector Ideal for cable installers or anyone else working in telecom or LAN environments Perfect for 50/125 multimode cable testing FC male plug connects to cable tester’s FC female jack Included dust caps keep connectors clean For use with T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester
SKU T020-001-LC50
EAN 0037332197641
Specification
Features
Number of connectors1
Connector typeFC/LC
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Product colourBeige, Silver
Technical details
Number of connectors1
Connector typeFC/LC
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Product colourBeige, Silver
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332197648
Packaging data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight0.705 oz (20 g)
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width10" (25.4 cm)
Master (outer) case length1" (2.54 cm)
Master (outer) case height12" (30.5 cm)
Master (outer) case gross weight5.64 oz (160 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Country of originChina
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m