Tripp Lite N785-001-SC-MM network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Black

SKU
N785-001-SC-MM
$109.93
In stock
Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter. - Extends a Gigabit Ethernet signal up to 550M over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Auto detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode - 10/100/1000 UTP to Multimode Fiber converter - Up to 550M (1800-ft.) range - Auto-detects Full / Half Duplex Transfer Mode - Auto Negotiation MDI / MDI-X - 6 performance monitoring LEDs - 850nm wavelength - Small, compact design
SKU N785-001-SC-MM
EAN 0037332184146
Specification
Network
Fiber optic connectorSC
Converter input interface1000Base-T
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Duplex systemFull, Half
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance21653.5" (550 m)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
InternalNo
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332184143
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber optic connectorSC
DC-in jackYes
Performance
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance21653.5" (550 m)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Design
Country of originChina
Product colourBlack
InternalNo
Power
Input voltage100 - 240 V
Output voltage5 V
Output current1.2 A
AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz
Colour
Product colourBlack
Weight & dimensions
Width2.76" (70.1 mm)
Depth3.7" (94 mm)
Weight7.05 oz (200 g)
Height1.02" (25.9 mm)
Package depth4.92" (125 mm)
Package width2.17" (55.1 mm)
Package height9.06" (230.1 mm)
Package weight13.8 oz (390 g)
Packaging data
Package depth4.92" (125 mm)
Package width2.17" (55.1 mm)
Package height9.06" (230.1 mm)
Package weight13.8 oz (390 g)
Packaging content
ManualYes
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width10" (25.4 cm)
Master (outer) case length10.8" (27.5 cm)
Master (outer) case height12" (30.5 cm)
Master (outer) case gross weight9.92 lbs (4.5 kg)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Manufacturer Tripp Lite