Tripp Lite N520-03M fiber optic cable 118.1" (3 m) LC OM2 Orange

SKU
N520-03M
$25.51
In stock
Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10 ft.)
Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
Length - 3M
Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
LC male to LC male connectors
Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
Built-in headroom for future applications
Number of fibers: 2
Fiber type: all glass graded index
Core diameter: two 50+/-3 microns
CLAD diameter: 125+/-2 microns
Primary coating diameter: 245+/-15 microns
Primary coating material: acrylate
Secondary coating diameter: 900+/-50 microns
Secondary coating material: PVC
Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
Numeric aperture: .275 nominal
Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
SKU N520-03M
EAN 0037332117236
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332117233
Features
Fibre optic typeOM2
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourOrange
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.06 oz (30 g)
Packaging data
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.06 oz (30 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width7.1" (180.3 mm)
Master (outer) case length7.1" (180.3 mm)
Master (outer) case height3.9" (99.1 mm)
Master (outer) case gross weight12.7 oz (360 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects
In Stock Y
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite