Tripp Lite N820-01M-OM4 fiber optic cable 39.4" (1 m) LC Blue

SKU
N820-01M-OM4
$28.47
In stock
1 Meter ( 3ft ) LC/LC, OM4 Rated 40/100gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
SKU N820-01M-OM4
EAN 0037332165213
Specification
Technical details
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332165210
Features
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourBlue
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Weight & dimensions
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Package width6" (152.4 mm)
Package depth8" (203.2 mm)
Package height0.252" (6.4 mm)
Package weight0.705 oz (20 g)
Packaging data
Package width6" (152.4 mm)
Package depth8" (203.2 mm)
Package height0.252" (6.4 mm)
Package weight0.705 oz (20 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width7" (177.8 mm)
Master (outer) case length7.2" (182.9 mm)
Master (outer) case height4" (101.6 mm)
Master (outer) case gross weight9.52 oz (270 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mm