Tripp Lite N492-08D-LC patch panel accessory

SKU
N492-08D-LC
$65.78
In stock
The N492-08D-LC High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel (MMF/SMF) is designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite’s N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures. The pass-through panel features eight LC duplex connectors that work with both multimode and singlemode applications. It’s easy to install—just snap the panel into the enclosure with no tools required. It’s made from heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel that will last a lifetime. Dust caps are included to protect unused connectors from debris or damage. High-Density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-Through Applications Recommended for multimode or singlemode fiber connections Simple snap-in installation with no tools required 8 LC duplex connectors Heavy-duty 1.2 mm cold-rolled steel construction Dust caps protect unused connectors from debris and damage Compatible with Tripp Lite N492-WM2-BK or N492-WM4-BK Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures
SKU N492-08D-LC
EAN 0037332202949
Specification
Technical details
Ports quantity8
Dimensions (WxDxH)5.1 x 1.2 x 1.2" (129.5 x 30.5 x 30.5 mm)
Product colourBlack, Turquoise
Cable connectionLC
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332202946
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width14.7" (37.3 cm)
Master (outer) case gross weight3.59 lbs (1.63 kg)
Master (outer) case length6.3" (16 cm)
Master (outer) case height2.6" (6.6 cm)
Packaging data
Package width5.5" (139.7 mm)
Package depth2.2" (55.9 mm)
Package height1.4" (35.6 mm)
Package weight6.35 oz (180 g)
Logistics data
Country of originChina
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width14.7" (37.3 cm)
Master (outer) case gross weight3.59 lbs (1.63 kg)
Master (outer) case length6.3" (16 cm)
Master (outer) case height2.6" (6.6 cm)
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/