StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

SKU
SFPGLCLHSMST
$54.73
In stock
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single & Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). 

Technical Specifications: 

Wavelength: 1310 nm 

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps 

Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber 

Connection Type: LC Connector 

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) - SM / 1 km (0.6 mi) - MM

MTBF: 3,092,408 hours 

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt 

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No 

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, ME1200, ME2400 and others
- TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX/LH
- 1 Gbps
SKU SFPGLCLHSMST
EAN 0065030850643
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Performance
Product colourStainless steel
Hot-swapYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3092408 h
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)No
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull, Half
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLH,LX
Features
Product colourStainless steel
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Mean time between failures (MTBF)3092408 h
Power
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 70%
Weight & dimensions
Width0.472" (12 mm)
Depth2.36" (60 mm)
Height0.394" (10 mm)
Weight0.705 oz (20 g)
Package depth3.66" (93 mm)
Package width4.69" (119 mm)
Package height1.3" (33 mm)
Package weight1.62 oz (46 g)
Packaging data
Package depth3.66" (93 mm)
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width4.69" (119 mm)
Package height1.3" (33 mm)
Package weight1.62 oz (46 g)
Technical details
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width9.88" (251 mm)
Master (outer) case length11.9" (303 mm)
Master (outer) case height8.31" (211 mm)
Products per master (outer) case36 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/