HPE Aruba Networking CX 5420 20p 10M/100M/1G Class4 PoE 4p SFP+ 1G/10G LRM TAA Module

SKU
S0U73A
$8,204.48
In stock
HPE Aruba Networking CX 5420 20p 10M/100M/1G Class4 PoE 4p SFP+ 1G/10G LRM TAA Module, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 1000,10000 Mbit/s, 200 - 240 V, 0 - 45 °C, 1.69" (43 mm), 8.39" (213 mm)
More Information
SKU S0U73A
EAN 0190017650814
Manufacturer HPE
Availability In Stock
HPE Aruba Networking CX 5420 20p 10M/100M/1G Class4 PoE 4p SFP+ 1G/10G LRM TAA Module. Ethernet interface type: 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet LAN data rates: 1000,10000 Mbit/s. AC input voltage: 200 - 240 V. Width: 1.69" (43 mm), Depth: 8.39" (213 mm), Height: 9.02" (229 mm)
Network
Ethernet LAN data rates1000,10000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type10 Gigabit Ethernet
Power
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
AC input voltage200 - 240 V
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 45 °C
Weight & dimensions
Weight29.9 oz (848.2 g)
Weight (imperial)1.9 lbs
Width1.69" (43 mm)
Depth8.39" (213 mm)
Height9.02" (229 mm)
Technical details
Ethernet LAN data rates1000,10000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface type10 Gigabit Ethernet
Weight (imperial)1.9 lbs

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HPE Aruba Networking CX 5420 20p 10M/100M/1G Class4 PoE 4p SFP+ 1G/10G LRM TAA Module HPE Aruba Networking CX 5420 20p 10M/1...
$8,204.48
HPE Aruba Networking CX 6400 Management Module HPE Aruba Networking CX 6400 Managemen...
$12,106.49
HPE Aruba Networking CX 6400 48-port 1GbE Class 4 PoE v2 Module HPE Aruba Networking CX 6400 48-port 1...
$12,057.54
HPE Aruba Networking CX 5420 20p 10M/100M/1G Class4 PoE 4p SFP+ 1G/10G LRM Module HPE Aruba Networking CX 5420 20p 10M/1...
$7,814.31
HPE Aruba Networking CX 5420 8p SFP+ 1G/10G LRM Module HPE Aruba Networking CX 5420 8p SFP+ 1...
$9,384.31
SKU
S0U73A
R0X31A
R0X38C
S0U63A
S0U68A
Manufacturer
HPE
HPE
HPE
HPE
HPE