HP 100W GaN Wall Charger

SKU
CS9V7UT#ABA
$57.00
In stock
HP 100W GaN Wall Charger, AC-to-DC, Supports up to 100 W power delivery., Business, 0 - 35 °C, -20 - 85 °C, CECP, CCC, EAC, BIS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE, BSMI
  • Experience powerful charging safely. With GaN technology for high efficiency,[1] PD 3.0 compliance, and up to 100W of adaptive power,[2]this charger keeps your USB-C devices,[3,4] running safely and reliably with built-in protection[5] against surges, overheating, and overcharging—all following the latest safety standards.
  • Travel-ready charging. Built on GaN technology, this adapter is 40% smaller and 50% lighter than before[6], and it has foldable prongs to pack easily in your bag.
  • Start charging straight out of the box. This charger includes a 2 m USB-C cable, giving you extra length and flexibility, and skipping the extra purchase. Everything you need, included.
  • This charger contains at least 90% post-consumer recycled plastic (PCR)[7], includes a low-halogen 2 m USB-C cable,[8] and ships in FSC-certified paper-based packaging.[9]
More Information
SKU CS9V7UT#ABA
EAN 0821844806920
Manufacturer HP
Availability In Stock

Powerful, safe USB-C charging

Experience powerful charging safely. With GaN technology for high efficiency,[1] PD 3.0 compliance, and up to 100W of adaptive power,[2]this charger keeps your USB-C devices,[3,4] running safely and reliably with built-in protection[5] against surges, overheating, and overcharging—all following the latest safety standards.

Smaller design, easier to carry

Travel-ready charging. Built on GaN technology, this adapter is 40% smaller and 50% lighter than before[6], and it has foldable prongs to pack easily in your bag.

Extra length. Extra flexibility.

Start charging straight out of the box. This charger includes a 2 m USB-C cable, giving you extra length and flexibility, and skipping the extra purchase. Everything you need, included.

HP 100W GaN Wall Charger. Power current type: AC-to-DC, Compatibility: Supports up to 100 W power delivery., HP segment: Business. Compliance certificates: CECP, CCC, EAC, BIS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE, BSMI. Sustainability certificates: Forest Stewardship Council (FSC), Sustainable technologies and materials: FSC Certified Packaging; 90% post-consumer recycled plastic. Width: 2.36" (60 mm), Depth: 2.22" (56.5 mm), Height: 1.26" (32 mm). Package width: 6.26" (159 mm), Package depth: 4.17" (106 mm), Package height: 2.56" (65 mm)
Features
Power current typeAC-to-DC
CompatibilitySupports up to 100 W power delivery.
HP segmentBusiness
Performance
Power current typeAC-to-DC
CompatibilitySupports up to 100 W power delivery.
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 85 °C
Certificates
Compliance certificatesCECP, CCC, EAC, BIS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE, BSMI
Sustainability
Sustainable technologies and materialsFSC Certified Packaging; 90% post-consumer recycled plastic
Sustainability certificatesForest Stewardship Council (FSC)
Weight & dimensions
Weight6.7 oz (190 g)
Width2.36" (60 mm)
Depth2.22" (56.5 mm)
Height1.26" (32 mm)
Packaging data
Package width6.26" (159 mm)
Package depth4.17" (106 mm)
Package height2.56" (65 mm)
Package weight12.7 oz (360 g)
Brand-specific features
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC)821844806920
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC) with options(AB0) 821844409572; (AB1) 199764412225; (AB2) 199764412232; (ABA) 821844806920; (ABB) 199764412249; (ABG) 199764412256; (ABJ) 4573620165214; (ABM) 821844409589; (ABU) 199764412263; (AC4) 199764412270; (AC8) 199764412287; (ACJ) 199764412294; (ACQ) 199764412300; (AKH) 199764412317; (AKL) 199896764636; (AR6) 199764413857; (UUF) 199764412324
Technical details
Box contentsPower adapter; USB Type-C cable; Product notice; Warranty card; Quick Start Guide
Sustainable technologies and materialsFSC Certified Packaging; 90% post-consumer recycled plastic
Sustainability certificatesForest Stewardship Council (FSC)
Compliance certificatesCECP, CCC, EAC, BIS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), CE, BSMI
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC)821844806920
HP GTIN (EAN/UPC) with options(AB0) 821844409572; (AB1) 199764412225; (AB2) 199764412232; (ABA) 821844806920; (ABB) 199764412249; (ABG) 199764412256; (ABJ) 4573620165214; (ABM) 821844409589; (ABU) 199764412263; (AC4) 199764412270; (AC8) 199764412287; (ACJ) 199764412294; (ACQ) 199764412300; (AKH) 199764412317; (AKL) 199896764636; (AR6) 199764413857; (UUF) 199764412324
Other features
TypeAC adapters
UNSPSC-code39121006

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP 100W GaN Wall Charger
Hot Product
HP 100W GaN Wall Charger
$57.00
Digi 76000735 power adapter/inverter Black Digi 76000735 power adapter/inverter B...
$55.90
Lenovo 0A36258 power adapter/inverter Indoor 65 W Black Lenovo 0A36258 power adapter/inverter...
$84.10
BTI AC-1965129 power adapter/inverter Indoor 65 W Black BTI AC-1965129 power adapter/inverter...
$50.77
Zebra P1063406-031 power adapter/inverter Auto Black
Bestseller
Zebra P1063406-031 power adapter/inver...
$57.90
Zebra P1063406-030 power adapter/inverter Auto Black Zebra P1063406-030 power adapter/inver...
$57.90
SKU
CS9V7UT#ABA
76000735
0A36258
AC-1965129
P1063406-031
P1063406-030
Manufacturer
HP
Digi
Lenovo
BTI
Zebra
Zebra
Power supply type
N/A
N/A
indoor
indoor
auto
auto
Purpose
N/A
N/A
Notebook
Notebook
POS printer
POS printer