HP 2TB PCIe-4x4 Solid State Drive

SKU
B8BD7AA
$3,137.67
In stock
HP 2TB PCIe-4x4 Solid State Drive, Windows 10, Windows 11, Business, 3.15" (80 mm), 0.866" (22 mm), 0.0591" (1.5 mm), 0.282 oz (8 g)
  • Expand your laptop's storage for speed, space, and seamless productivity. With the HP 2 TB PCIe-4x4 NVMe Solid State Drive, you'll have plenty of room to work, play, and multitask with ease.[1] Open your workspace for more and start thinking about storage less.
  • Upgrading to this 2 TB SSD doesn't just expand your RAM, it increases the overall computing power of your HP laptop, opening the floodgates of speed.[1] It's also extremely efficient, so all that power doesn't drain your battery instantly or heat everything up.
  • Invest in genuine HP-branded SSD that’s tested,[2] certified, and built for HP laptops. Robust and reliable, this product even comes with a 3-year limited warranty, just in case.
More Information
SKU B8BD7AA
EAN 0198990490281
Manufacturer HP
Availability In Stock
More Storage, More Everything

More Storage, More Everything

Expand your laptop's storage for speed, space, and seamless productivity. With the HP 2 TB PCIe-4x4 NVMe Solid State Drive, you'll have plenty of room to work, play, and multitask with ease.[1] Open your workspace for more and start thinking about storage less.

Powerfully Efficient

Powerfully Efficient

Upgrading to this 2 TB SSD doesn't just expand your RAM, it increases the overall computing power of your HP laptop, opening the floodgates of speed.[1] It's also extremely efficient, so all that power doesn't drain your battery instantly or heat everything up.

Durable. Reliable. Undeniable.

Durable. Reliable. Undeniable.

Invest in genuine HP-branded SSD that’s tested,[2] certified, and built for HP laptops. Robust and reliable, this product even comes with a 3-year limited warranty, just in case.

HP 2TB PCIe-4x4 Solid State Drive. Windows operating systems supported: Windows 10, Windows 11, HP segment: Business. Width: 3.15" (80 mm), Depth: 0.866" (22 mm), Height: 0.0591" (1.5 mm). Package width: 9.13" (232 mm), Package depth: 5.83" (148 mm), Package height: 0.394" (10 mm). Sustainable technologies and materials: HP paper-based packaging is from recycled or certified sources; At least 30% post-consumer.... Compatible operating systems: Windows 10, Windows 11, Compatible products: HP EliteBook X G1i 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook X Flip G1i 14 inch Notebook Next...
Performance
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11
Compatible productsHP EliteBook X G1i 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook X Flip G1i 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP ZBook Ultra G1a 14 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1i 13 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1i 14 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1i 16 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 Flip G1i 13 inch Notebook AI PC; HP ZBook 8 G1i 14 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook 8 G1i 16 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1i 13 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1i 14 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 13 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 14 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 16 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 13 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 16 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1a 14 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1a 16 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1a 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP ZBook 8 G1ah 14 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook 8 G1ak 14 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook 8 G1as 14 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1i 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1i 16 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP ZBook Fury G1i 16 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook Fury G1i 18 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook X G1i 16 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook 9 G1i 16 inch Notebook PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1iR 14 inch Notebook PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1iR 16 inch Notebook PC; HP EliteBook X G1a 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook Ultra G1i 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC
Features
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11
HP segmentBusiness
Compatible productsHP EliteBook X G1i 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook X Flip G1i 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP ZBook Ultra G1a 14 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1i 13 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1i 14 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1i 16 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 Flip G1i 13 inch Notebook AI PC; HP ZBook 8 G1i 14 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook 8 G1i 16 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1i 13 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1i 14 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 13 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 14 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 16 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 13 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 16 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1a 14 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1a 16 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1a 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP ZBook 8 G1ah 14 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook 8 G1ak 14 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook 8 G1as 14 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1i 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1i 16 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP ZBook Fury G1i 16 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook Fury G1i 18 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook X G1i 16 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook 9 G1i 16 inch Notebook PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1iR 14 inch Notebook PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1iR 16 inch Notebook PC; HP EliteBook X G1a 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook Ultra G1i 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC
Weight & dimensions
Width3.15" (80 mm)
Weight0.282 oz (8 g)
Height0.0591" (1.5 mm)
Depth0.866" (22 mm)
Package width9.13" (232 mm)
Package depth5.83" (148 mm)
Package height0.394" (10 mm)
Package weight2.12 oz (60 g)
Packaging data
Package width9.13" (232 mm)
Package depth5.83" (148 mm)
Package height0.394" (10 mm)
Package weight2.12 oz (60 g)
System requirements
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Technical details
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Country of originChina
Compatible operating systemsWindows 10, Windows 11
Master (outer) cases per pallet100 pc(s)
Sustainable technologies and materialsHP paper-based packaging is from recycled or certified sources; At least 30% post-consumer recycled plastic
Sustainability complianceYes
Pallet gross weight335.1 lbs (152 kg)
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer20 pc(s)
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)30
Pallet weight (imperial)335.1 lbs
Box contentsSolid state drive; Quick start poster; Warranty card; Screw; Tube; Paper bag
Software
Windows operating systems supportedWindows 10, Windows 11
Sustainability
Sustainable technologies and materialsHP paper-based packaging is from recycled or certified sources; At least 30% post-consumer recycled plastic
Sustainability complianceYes
Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e)30
Other features
Compatible operating systemsWindows 10, Windows 11
Compatible productsHP EliteBook X G1i 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook X Flip G1i 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP ZBook Ultra G1a 14 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1i 13 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1i 14 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1i 16 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 Flip G1i 13 inch Notebook AI PC; HP ZBook 8 G1i 14 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook 8 G1i 16 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1i 13 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1i 14 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 13 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 14 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 16 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 13 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1a 16 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1a 14 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1a 16 inch Notebook AI PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1a 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP ZBook 8 G1ah 14 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook 8 G1ak 14 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook 8 G1as 14 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1i 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook 8 G1i 16 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP ZBook Fury G1i 16 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook Fury G1i 18 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook X G1i 16 inch Mobile Workstation PC; HP ZBook 9 G1i 16 inch Notebook PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1iR 14 inch Notebook PC; HP EliteBook 6 G1iR 16 inch Notebook PC; HP EliteBook X G1a 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC; HP EliteBook Ultra G1i 14 inch Notebook Next Gen AI PC
Country of originChina
Master (outer) cases per pallet100 pc(s)
Logistics data
Country of originChina
Master (outer) cases per pallet100 pc(s)
UNSPSC-code43201830
Pallet gross weight335.1 lbs (152 kg)
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer20 pc(s)
Pallet weight (imperial)335.1 lbs

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HP 2TB PCIe-4x4 Solid State Drive
New
HP 2TB PCIe-4x4 Solid State Drive
$3,137.67
Samsung 870 EVO 2.5" 4.1 TB Serial ATA III V-NAND MLC Samsung 870 EVO 2.5" 4.1 TB Seria...
$2,939.65
HPE 1.92TB SATA 6G Read Intensive SFF BC Multi Vendor SSD
Hot Product
HPE 1.92TB SATA 6G Read Intensive SFF...
$3,528.27
HPE 1.92TB SAS 12G Mixed Use SFF BC Value SAS Multi Vendor SSD HPE 1.92TB SAS 12G Mixed Use SFF BC Va...
$3,584.24
HPE 1.92TB SATA 6G Mixed Use SFF BC Multi Vendor SSD
Bestseller
HPE 1.92TB SATA 6G Mixed Use SFF BC Mu...
$4,245.09
DELL 345-BDQM internal solid state drive 960 GB 2.5" Serial ATA III DELL 345-BDQM internal solid state dri...
$4,031.82
SKU
B8BD7AA
MZ-77E4T0E
P40499-B21
P40511-B21
P40504-B21
345-BDQM
Manufacturer
HP
Samsung
HPE
HPE
HPE
DELL
Interface
N/A
Serial ATA III
Serial ATA
SAS
Serial ATA
Serial ATA III
Memory type
N/A
V-NAND MLC
TLC
N/A
N/A
N/A
SSD capacity
N/A
N/A
1200GB to 2000GB
1200GB to 2000GB
1200GB to 2000GB
800GB to 1000GB
Component for
N/A
PC/notebook
Server
Server/workstation
Server/workstation
Server/workstation
SSD form factor
N/A
2.5"
2.5"
2.5"
2.5"
2.5"