HPE Aruba Networking AP-ANT-1W network antenna Omni-directional antenna RP-SMA 5.8 dBi

SKU
JW009A
$56.55
In stock
HPE Aruba Networking AP-ANT-1W, 5.8 dBi, 2.4 - 2.5 / 4.9 - 5.875 GHz, 3.8 dBi, 5.8 dBi, 50 Ω, 360°
More Information
SKU JW009A
EAN 0190017019093
Manufacturer HPE
Availability In Stock
Product Family Aruba Networking
HPE Aruba Networking AP-ANT-1W. Antenna gain level (max): 5.8 dBi, Frequency band: 2.4 - 2.5 / 4.9 - 5.875 GHz, Antenna gain (2.4 GHz): 3.8 dBi. Antenna type: Omni-directional antenna, Antenna connector type: RP-SMA, Connector gender: Female. Width: 0.748" (19 mm), Depth: 1.54" (39 mm), Height: 5" (127 mm). Quantity per pack: 1 pc(s)
Performance
Antenna gain level (max)5.8 dBi
Frequency band2.4 - 2.5 / 4.9 - 5.875 GHz
Vertical beam width (5 GHz)25°
Vertical beam width (2.4 GHz)50°
Impedance50 Ω
Horizontal beam width (5 GHz)360°
Horizontal beam width (2.4 GHz)360°
Antenna gain (5 GHz)5.8 dBi
Antenna gain (2.4 GHz)3.8 dBi
Features
Ultraviolet (UV) resistantYes
Housing materialAcrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS)
Connector genderFemale
Antenna typeOmni-directional antenna
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio (VSWR)2.0:1
PurposeIndoor
PolarizationVertical polarization
Product colourWhite
Antenna connector typeRP-SMA
Antenna gain level (max)5.8 dBi
Frequency band2.4 - 2.5 / 4.9 - 5.875 GHz
Vertical beam width (5 GHz)25°
Vertical beam width (2.4 GHz)50°
Impedance50 Ω
Horizontal beam width (5 GHz)360°
Horizontal beam width (2.4 GHz)360°
Antenna gain (5 GHz)5.8 dBi
Antenna gain (2.4 GHz)3.8 dBi
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-10 - 55 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width0.748" (19 mm)
Depth1.54" (39 mm)
Height5" (127 mm)
Technical details
Antenna gain level (max)5.8 dBi
Frequency band2.4 - 2.5 / 4.9 - 5.875 GHz
Antenna typeOmni-directional antenna
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio (VSWR)2.0:1
Vertical beam width (5 GHz)25°
Vertical beam width (2.4 GHz)50°
PurposeIndoor
PolarizationVertical polarization
Impedance50 Ω
Horizontal beam width (5 GHz)360°
Horizontal beam width (2.4 GHz)360°
Antenna gain (5 GHz)5.8 dBi
Antenna gain (2.4 GHz)3.8 dBi
Antenna connector typeRP-SMA
Harmonized System (HS) code85177100
Colour
Product colourWhite
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code85177100

You may also be interested in

Compare Products
Product HPE Aruba Networking AP-ANT-1W network antenna Omni-directional antenna RP-SMA 5.8 dBi HPE Aruba Networking AP-ANT-1W network...
$56.55
Perle 08000130 network antenna SMA Perle 08000130 network antenna SMA
$73.02
SKU
JW009A
08000130
Manufacturer
HPE
Perle