Belkin LC/LC 50/125 1m fiber optic cable 39.4" (1 m) Blue

SKU
F2F402LL-01M-G
$22.82
In stock
Duplex Optic Fiber Cable, 2 x LC, 2 x LC, 1m
The Belkin Multimode LC/LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring Multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction with 2 LC connectors at both ends. Advantages : - 100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance. - Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmissions. - Features two LC connectors at both ends. - 62.5/125 micron.
SKU F2F402LL-01M-G
EAN 0722868601365
Specification
Technical details
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Features
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Product colourBlue
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Manufacturer Belkin
In Stock Y