StarTech.com SFPF1302C network transceiver module Fiber optic 155 Mbit/s SFP 1300 nm

SKU
SFPF1302C
$68.84
In stock
100 Mbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1310nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps• Type: Multimode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)• MTBF: 1,472,572 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
SKU SFPF1302C
EAN 0065030846370
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate155 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3u
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1472572 h
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate155 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3u
Maximum transfer distance78740.2" (2000 m)
Wavelength1300 nm
Duplex systemFull, Half
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardFX
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1472572 h
Power
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 70%
Weight & dimensions
Width0.354" (9 mm)
Depth2.56" (65 mm)
Height0.551" (14 mm)
Weight0.882 oz (25 g)
Package depth4.65" (118 mm)
Package width3.62" (92 mm)
Package height1.3" (33 mm)
Package weight3.35 oz (95 g)
Packaging data
Package depth4.65" (118 mm)
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width3.62" (92 mm)
Package height1.3" (33 mm)
Package weight3.35 oz (95 g)
Technical details
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width10.2" (260 mm)
Master (outer) case length12.1" (308 mm)
Master (outer) case height7.91" (201 mm)
Products per master (outer) case36 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m