StarTech.com SFP10GSRST network transceiver module Fiber optic 11100 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

SKU
SFP10GSRST
$200.49
In stock
10 Gbps | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 300 m (984 ft) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP10GSRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Multimode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)

MTBF: 1,967,709 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-SR guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
SKU SFP10GSRST
EAN 0065030850797
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate11100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1967709 h
Brand compatibilityCisco
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate11100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ae
Maximum transfer distance11811" (300 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Duplex systemFull, Half
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UL, REACH
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1967709 h
Brand compatibilityCisco
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.2 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 70%
Weight & dimensions
Width0.472" (12 mm)
Depth2.36" (60 mm)
Height0.394" (10 mm)
Weight0.776 oz (22 g)
Package depth1.85" (47 mm)
Package width2.28" (58 mm)
Package height0.63" (16 mm)
Package weight1.8 oz (51 g)
Packaging data
Package depth1.85" (47 mm)
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width2.28" (58 mm)
Package height0.63" (16 mm)
Package weight1.8 oz (51 g)
Technical details
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UL, REACH
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width10.1" (256 mm)
Master (outer) case length11.9" (303 mm)
Master (outer) case height8.11" (206 mm)
Products per master (outer) case36 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/