Zyxel 10G SFP+ SR network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

SKU
SFP10GSR
$162.44
In stock
ZyXEL offers complete networking solutions including broadband access, enterprise applications and digital home equipments. As one of the world’s leading network solution vendors, ZyXEL is dedicated to ensuring that customers can efficiently and safely take advantage of everything ZyXEL products and solutions has to offer. Also, with good service and support from ZyXEL, customers should be able to master the products effortlessly. With the Customer Service Organization (CSO), ZyXEL provides assistance to partners worldwide through support and services for its products and solutions.
SKU SFP10GSR
EAN 0760559120719
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Cabling technology10GBASE-SR
Performance
Hot-Plug supportYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Cabling technology10GBASE-SR
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Hot-Plug supportYes
CertificationMSA
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width0.528" (13.4 mm)
Depth2.22" (56.5 mm)
Height0.335" (8.5 mm)
Certificates
CertificationMSA
Manufacturer ZyXEL