Tripp Lite N821-30M-AQ-AR fiber optic cable 1181.1" (30 m) LC/PC OFNR OM4 Aqua color

SKU
N821-30M-AQ-AR
$112.59
In stock
100 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for Data Networking As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths in cloud services, hyperscale data centers, telecom applications and equipment OEM companies. This duplex multimode 50/125 OM4 cable is an ideal choice for 100G Ethernet applications up to 30 meters (98.4 feet) at 850 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb, 25 Gb and 40 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 100 Gb. Armored Cable Provides Great Flexibility and Durability The N821-30M-AQ-AR can be run anywhere and does not need to be in conduit. Built-in flexible stainless steel and robust Aramid yarn protect the optical fibers more effectively than standard fiber optic cables do. The rugged armored tubing allows optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas and moisture. This fiber cable provides low insertion loss and high return loss. Aqua Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime The OM4-rated cable has an aqua-colored jacket to identify it as multimode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.
SKU N821-30M-AQ-AR
EAN 0037332264350
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH), Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC/PC
Connector 2LC/PC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length1181.1" (30 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.2 dB
Sustainability complianceYes
Sustainability certificatesRoHS, REACH
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332264357
Features
Bending radius1.18" (3 cm)
Fibre optic typeOM4
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH), Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC/PC
Connector 2LC/PC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length1181.1" (30 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Insertion loss0.2 dB
Country of originChina
Ethernet interface type10 Gigabit Ethernet, 25 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Wavelengths supported850,1300 nm
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourAqua color
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Connector polish typePC
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Bending radius1.18" (3 cm)
Cable length1181.1" (30 m)
Package width10.5" (266.7 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height12" (304.8 mm)
Cable diameter0.118" (3 mm)
Package weight15.5 oz (440 g)
Packaging data
Package width10.5" (266.7 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height12" (304.8 mm)
Package weight15.5 oz (440 g)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width18.8" (47.8 cm)
Master (outer) case length6.1" (15.5 cm)
Master (outer) case height5.91" (15 cm)
Master (outer) case gross weight10 lbs (4.54 kg)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/