Tripp Lite N820-50M fiber optic cable 1968.5" (50 m) 2x LC OM3 Gray, Turquoise

SKU
N820-50M
$77.24
In stock
50 Meter LC/LC 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch cable, OM3 rated 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
SKU N820-50M
EAN 0037332149930
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 12x LC
Connector 22x LC
Cable length1968.5" (50 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Number of optical fibres2
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332149937
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 12x LC
Connector 22x LC
Cable length1968.5" (50 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourGray, Turquoise
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1968.5" (50 m)
Package width10.5" (266.7 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height12" (304.8 mm)
Package weight12.3 oz (350 g)
Packaging data
Package width10.5" (266.7 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height12" (304.8 mm)
Package weight12.3 oz (350 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width12.2" (31 cm)
Master (outer) case length6.1" (15.5 cm)
Master (outer) case height14.8" (37.6 cm)
Master (outer) case gross weight8.25 lbs (3.74 kg)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Other features
Core / cladding diameter50/125 µm
Number of optical fibres2
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mm