Tripp Lite N820-12M fiber optic cable 472.4" (12 m) LC OM3 Blue

SKU
N820-12M
$38.32
In stock
12M (39-ft.) LC/LC, OM3 Rated 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
SKU N820-12M
EAN 0037332138002
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length472.4" (12 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332138009
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length472.4" (12 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Country of originChina
Wavelengths supported850 nm
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourBlue
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Cable length472.4" (12 m)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight3.17 oz (90 g)
Packaging data
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight3.17 oz (90 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width6.1" (15.5 cm)
Master (outer) case length5.91" (15 cm)
Master (outer) case height14.8" (37.6 cm)
Master (outer) case gross weight2.29 lbs (1.04 kg)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m