Tripp Lite N816-05M fiber optic cable 196.9" (5 m) LC SC OM3 Blue

SKU
N816-05M
$27.57
In stock
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm, OM3 Rated Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
SKU N816-05M
EAN 0037332134356
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length196.9" (5 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332134353
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length196.9" (5 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourBlue
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Weight & dimensions
Cable length196.9" (5 m)
Package width5.9" (149.9 mm)
Package depth6.4" (162.6 mm)
Package height0.252" (6.4 mm)
Package weight1.76 oz (50 g)
Packaging data
Package width5.9" (149.9 mm)
Package depth6.4" (162.6 mm)
Package height0.252" (6.4 mm)
Package weight1.76 oz (50 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width7.01" (17.8 cm)
Master (outer) case length7.2" (18.3 cm)
Master (outer) case height4.02" (10.2 cm)
Master (outer) case gross weight20.8 oz (590 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Other features
Core / cladding diameter50/125 µm
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m