Tripp Lite N816-01M fiber optic cable 39.4" (1 m) 2x SC 2x LC OM3 Beige, Turquoise

SKU
N816-01M
$23.79
In stock
1 Meter (3ft) LC/SC, OM3 Rated 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
SKU N816-01M
EAN 0037332134721
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 12x SC
Connector 22x LC
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332134728
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 12x SC
Connector 22x LC
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourBeige, Turquoise
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height10" (254 mm)
Package weight0.353 oz (10 g)
Packaging data
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height10" (254 mm)
Package weight0.353 oz (10 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width7.99" (20.3 cm)
Master (outer) case length10" (25.4 cm)
Master (outer) case height2.5" (6.35 cm)
Master (outer) case gross weight10.6 oz (300 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m