Tripp Lite N806-10M fiber optic cable 393.7" (10 m) SC Aqua color, Beige

SKU
N806-10M
$32.25
In stock
10 Meter (33ft) SC/SC 10Gig, OM3 rated 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
SKU N806-10M
EAN 0037332124814
Specification
Technical details
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332124811
Features
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourAqua color, Beige
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Weight & dimensions
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.748" (19 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight4.59 oz (130 g)
Packaging data
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.748" (19 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight4.59 oz (130 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width8" (203.2 mm)
Master (outer) case length10" (254 mm)
Master (outer) case height7" (177.8 mm)
Master (outer) case gross weight2.87 lbs (1.3 kg)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Other features
Core / cladding diameter50/125 µm
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m