Tripp Lite N492-036-LCLC-E patch panel 1U

SKU
N492-036-LCLC-E
$299.13
In stock
Tripp Lite N492-036-LCLC-E is a pre-loaded, 36-port, LC/LC fiber patch enclosure that supports either Multimode or most Singlemode LC Fiber cable patching. Features rugged heavy steel construction, with multiple rear entry points for trunk cable feeding into the panel, providing protection as well as internal management. 1U design takes up minimal space while allowing for maximum patching. 36 port LC/LC Feed Through couplers in a 1U panel ( 3 x 12port modules ) Supports most Singlemode and Multimode Fiber connections 19" Wide x 8" Deep x 1.75" High Pull-out locking tray for easy access to internal connections Heavy Cold-Rolled steel construction, Black Powder Coated finish Six rear cable entry ports Adjustable depth mounting
SKU N492-036-LCLC-E
EAN 0037332181824
Specification
Network
Ports quantity36
Connector(s)LC
Features
MountingRack mounting
Rack capacity1U
Product colourBlack
CertificationRoHS
Technical details
MountingRack mounting
Package width1.8" (45.7 mm)
Package height20.9" (530.9 mm)
Design
MountingRack mounting
Rack capacity1U
Product colourBlack
CertificationRoHS
Colour
Product colourBlack
Certificates
CertificationRoHS
Weight & dimensions
Width19" (482.6 mm)
Weight24 oz (680 g)
Height1.7" (43.2 mm)
Depth1.25" (31.8 mm)
Package weight6 lbs (2.72 kg)
Package width1.8" (45.7 mm)
Package height20.9" (530.9 mm)
Packaging data
Package weight6 lbs (2.72 kg)
Package depth9.8" (248.9 mm)
Package width1.8" (45.7 mm)
Package height20.9" (530.9 mm)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case gross weight30.6 lbs (13.9 kg)
Products per master (outer) case5 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width10" (254 mm)
Master (outer) case length10.6" (269.2 mm)
Master (outer) case height21.7" (551.2 mm)
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332181821
Country of originChina
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m