Tripp Lite N48M-2M24L12-20 patch panel 1U

SKU
N48M-2M24L12-20
$1,706.63
In stock
1U Panel Solution Comes with Cabling Preloaded to Cut Costs and Save Time All necessary cabling is included with this preloaded fiber panel, coiled inside and ready for immediate use. The aluminum 1U chassis features two 24-fiber MTP/MPO-PC to LC Duplex multimode trunk cables, both 20 meters (65.6 feet) in length to make management easy. The panel opens to provide easy access to stored cables. Use only as much cabling as you need. The remainder stores inside the chassis to eliminate cable clutter, allow better airflow through the rack and make equipment maintenance and replacement easier. The cables and panels have labels to help with organization. You also avoid the expense and effort of custom cabling. The flexibility in cable length lets you reuse the cables if equipment is moved. The N48M-2M24L12-20 mounts in just 1U of space in an EIA-standard 19-inch rack.
SKU N48M-2M24L12-20
EAN 0037332262219
Specification
Network
Ethernet interface type10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 400 Gigabit Ethernet
DuplexYes
Cable types supportedFiber
Connector(s)MTP/MPO - LC
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Fiber optic connectorLC,MTP/MPO
Features
MountingRack mounting
Rack capacity1U
Product colourBlack, Silver
Technical details
MountingRack mounting
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Package width22.8" (579.1 mm)
Package height4.3" (109.2 mm)
Sustainability complianceYes
Sustainability certificatesRoHS, REACH
Design
MountingRack mounting
Rack capacity1U
Cable length787.4" (20 m)
Cable colourAqua
Cable jacket materialPVC
Product colourBlack, Silver
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 85%
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 85%
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Colour
Product colourBlack, Silver
Packaging data
Package weight7.5 lbs (3.4 kg)
Package depth18.9" (480.1 mm)
Package width22.8" (579.1 mm)
Package height4.3" (109.2 mm)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case gross weight32.2 lbs (14.6 kg)
Products per master (outer) case4 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width23.6" (599.4 mm)
Master (outer) case length19.7" (500.4 mm)
Master (outer) case height18.9" (480.1 mm)
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332262216
Country of originChina
Weight & dimensions
Package weight7.5 lbs (3.4 kg)
Package width22.8" (579.1 mm)
Package height4.3" (109.2 mm)
Manufacturer Tripp Lite