Tripp Lite N452-000 wire connector 2x SC Gray

SKU
N452-000
$22.35
In stock
This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Supports all Multimode versions ( OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 ), as well as Singlemode. Dual SC female connectors For 62.5/125, 50/125 multimode fiber, and 9/125 - 9/125 Singlemode Supports OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 Multiomode Supports linking Singlemode SC patch cables
SKU N452-000
EAN 0037332122032
Specification
Features
Connector(s)2x SC
Product colourGray
Technical details
Package width3.55" (90.2 mm)
Package height6" (152.4 mm)
Connector(s)2x SC
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332122039
Colour
Product colourGray
Packaging data
Package weight0.353 oz (10 g)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package width3.55" (90.2 mm)
Package height6" (152.4 mm)
Packaging content
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width5.91" (15 cm)
Master (outer) case length7.28" (18.5 cm)
Master (outer) case height5.91" (15 cm)
Master (outer) case gross weight2.2 lbs (1 kg)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Country of originChina
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m