Tripp Lite N390B-02M-12-AP fiber optic cable 78.7" (2 m) MPO/MTP OFNR OS2 Black, Yellow

SKU
N390B-02M-12-AP
$132.06
In stock
100 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for Data Networking As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths in enterprise applications in wiring closets, telecom rooms and data centers. This singlemode 9/125 OS2 cable is an ideal choice for 100G Ethernet applications up to two meters (6.6 feet) at 1550 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb, 25 Gb and 40 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 100 Gb. 100% Tested for Low Insertion Loss and Back Reflection The 12-fiber MTP/MPO APC connectors with green housings help minimize back reflection with low insertion loss. Yellow Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime The OS2-rated cable has a yellow jacket to identify it as singlemode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.
SKU N390B-02M-12-AP
EAN 0037332272089
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1MPO/MTP
Connector 2MPO/MTP
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.7 dB
Sustainability complianceYes
Sustainability certificatesRoHS, UL ECOLOGO, CE, REACH
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332272086
Features
Bending radius0.787" (2 cm)
Fibre optic typeOS2
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1MPO/MTP
Connector 2MPO/MTP
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-10 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 60 °C
Insertion loss0.7 dB
Data transfer rate400 Gbit/s
Country of originChina
Ethernet interface type10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, 400 Gigabit Ethernet
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourBlack, Yellow
Connector 2 genderFemale
Connector 1 genderFemale
Connector polish typeAPC
Data transmission
Data transfer rate400 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-10 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-10 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Bending radius0.787" (2 cm)
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.06 oz (30 g)
Packaging data
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.06 oz (30 g)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width7.3" (185.4 mm)
Master (outer) case length5.9" (149.9 mm)
Master (outer) case height4" (101.6 mm)
Master (outer) case gross weight12.7 oz (360 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_