Tripp Lite N370-03M-T fiber optic cable 118.1" (3 m) 2x LC OFNR Yellow

SKU
N370-03M-T
$42.71
In stock
Fast, Clear Data Transmission Through Your LAN Data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards LC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand Sturdy dual LC connectors tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards Superior Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion Yellow-colored for identification as singlemode FDDI- and OFNR-rated
SKU N370-03M-T
EAN 0037332202772
Specification
Technical details
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 12x LC
Connector 22x LC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Core diameter8.3 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332202779
Features
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 12x LC
Connector 22x LC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Core diameter8.3 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourYellow
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight0.705 oz (20 g)
Packaging data
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight0.705 oz (20 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width5.91" (15 cm)
Master (outer) case length4.09" (10.4 cm)
Master (outer) case height7.2" (18.3 cm)
Master (outer) case gross weight11.3 oz (320 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/