Tripp Lite N366-02M fiber optic cable 78.7" (2 m) 2x LC 2x SC OFNR Blue, Yellow

SKU
N366-02M
$26.15
In stock
Tripp Lite's 2-Metre, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. - Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables - Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards - Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable System Requirements - Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SCconnectors - 2-Metre Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC - Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber - PVC jacket - Length: 2-Metre. Connectors: 2 SC and 2 LC connectors on each end - Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable - Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze - Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) - Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated - OFNR (riser rated)
SKU N366-02M
EAN 0037332120380
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 12x LC
Connector 22x SC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Core diameter8.3 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Features
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 12x LC
Connector 22x SC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Core diameter8.3 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Product colourBlue, Yellow
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Weight & dimensions
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight0.705 oz (20 g)
Packaging data
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight0.705 oz (20 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width8" (203.2 mm)
Master (outer) case length10" (254 mm)
Master (outer) case height2.5" (63.5 mm)
Master (outer) case gross weight7.05 oz (200 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m