Tripp Lite N320-03M fiber optic cable 118.1" (3 m) LC OFNR Orange

SKU
N320-03M
$26.24
In stock
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10 ft.)
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 3 meters Connectors: LC connector on each end
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10-ft. (3.05 m) or less
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
SKU N320-03M
EAN 0037332098061
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.2 dB
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332098068
Features
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.2 dB
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Product colourOrange
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.41 oz (40 g)
Packaging data
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.41 oz (40 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width5.9" (149.9 mm)
Master (outer) case length4" (101.6 mm)
Master (outer) case height7.3" (185.4 mm)
Master (outer) case gross weight14.5 oz (410 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Other features
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects
In Stock Y
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite