Tripp Lite N318-03M fiber optic cable 118.1" (3 m) LC ST OM1 Orange

SKU
N318-03M
$25.54
In stock
Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 3-meter/Connectors: 2 ST/LC connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. (3.05 m) or less Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated OFNR (riser rated)
SKU N318-03M
EAN 0037332117922
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.2 dB
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332117929
Features
Fibre optic typeOM1
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.2 dB
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourOrange
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.41 oz (40 g)
Packaging data
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.41 oz (40 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width5.91" (15 cm)
Master (outer) case length4.02" (10.2 cm)
Master (outer) case height7.28" (18.5 cm)
Master (outer) case gross weight16.6 oz (470 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Other features
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m