Tripp Lite N306-006 fiber optic cable 70.9" (1.8 m) SC Orange

SKU
N306-006
$22.86
In stock
Tripp Lite's 6-ft. (1.83 m)multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 6-ft. (1.83 m) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10-ft. (3.05 m) or less Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated OFNR (riser rated)
SKU N306-006
EAN 0037332013286
Specification
Technical details
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
Cable length70.9" (1.8 m)
Full duplexYes
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332013283
Features
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
Cable length70.9" (1.8 m)
Full duplexYes
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourOrange
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Weight & dimensions
Cable length70.9" (1.8 m)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.06 oz (30 g)
Packaging data
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.06 oz (30 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width7.1" (180.3 mm)
Master (outer) case length7.1" (180.3 mm)
Master (outer) case height3.9" (99.1 mm)
Master (outer) case gross weight14.5 oz (410 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m