Tripp Lite N306-001 fiber optic cable 11.8" (0.3 m) 2x SC OFNR Orange

SKU
N306-001
$23.61
In stock
Tripp Lite's 1-ft. (0.31 m) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 1-ft. (0.31 m) Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated OFNR (riser rated)
SKU N306-001
EAN 0037332135179
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 12x SC
Connector 22x SC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length11.8" (0.3 m)
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.2 dB
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332135176
Features
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 12x SC
Connector 22x SC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length11.8" (0.3 m)
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.2 dB
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourOrange
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Cable length11.8" (0.3 m)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight0.705 oz (20 g)
Packaging data
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight0.705 oz (20 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width7.09" (18 cm)
Master (outer) case length7.09" (18 cm)
Master (outer) case height3.9" (9.91 cm)
Master (outer) case gross weight7.05 oz (200 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m