Tripp Lite N302-006 fiber optic cable 78.7" (2 m) ST Orange

SKU
N302-006
$23.25
In stock
Tripp Lite's 6-ft. (1.83 m) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber PVC jacket Length: 6-ft. (1.83 m) Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10-ft. (3.05 m) or less Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated OFNR (riser rated)
SKU N302-006
EAN 0037332013224
Specification
Technical details
Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332013221
Features
Connector 1ST
Connector 2ST
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourOrange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.41 oz (40 g)
Packaging data
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.41 oz (40 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width7.99" (20.3 cm)
Master (outer) case length10" (25.4 cm)
Master (outer) case height2.5" (6.35 cm)
Master (outer) case gross weight14.1 oz (400 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Other features
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m