Tripp Lite LC/LC, 8.3/125, 20 ft fiber optic cable 236.2" (6 m) Yellow

SKU
N370-06M
$33.60
In stock
The N370-06M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this six-meter (20-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The FDDI-rated N370-06M has 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable. Fast, Clear Data Transmission Through Your LAN Data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards Superior Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass Sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion Yellow-colored for identification as singlemode
SKU N370-06M
EAN 0037332195760
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length236.2" (6 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter8.3 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332195767
Features
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length236.2" (6 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter8.3 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourYellow
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Weight & dimensions
Cable length236.2" (6 m)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.76 oz (50 g)
Packaging data
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.76 oz (50 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width5.9" (149.9 mm)
Master (outer) case length4" (101.6 mm)
Master (outer) case height7.3" (185.4 mm)
Master (outer) case gross weight22.2 oz (630 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/m