Tripp Lite 4m LC-LC fiber optic cable 157.5" (4 m) OM3 Blue

SKU
N820-04M
$28.23
In stock
4M (13-ft.) LC/LC, OM3 Rated 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost Backward compatible with legacy LAN's Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant
SKU N820-04M
EAN 0037332186515
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length157.5" (4 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332186512
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length157.5" (4 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Country of originChina
Wavelengths supported850 nm
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourBlue
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Weight & dimensions
Cable length157.5" (4 m)
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.41 oz (40 g)
Packaging data
Package width7" (177.8 mm)
Package depth0.5" (12.7 mm)
Package height9" (228.6 mm)
Package weight1.41 oz (40 g)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width5.9" (149.9 mm)
Master (outer) case length4" (101.6 mm)
Master (outer) case height7.3" (185.4 mm)
Master (outer) case gross weight16.2 oz (460 g)
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/