Trendnet TFC-110S40D5I network media converter 100 Mbit/s Single-mode Black

SKU
TFC-110S40D5I
$433.88
In stock
The TFC-110S40D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-110S40D3i module. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.
SKU TFC-110S40D5I
EAN 0710931504637
Specification
Network
Fiber optic connectorSC
Converter input interface100Base-TX,10Base-T
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3u
Duplex systemFull, Half
Converter output interface100Base-FX
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance1574803.1" (40000 m)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
InternalNo
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSC
Performance
Maximum transfer distance1574803.1" (40000 m)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Design
Product colourBlack
CertificationCE, FCC
InternalNo
Power
Input voltage100 - 240 V
Input current0.2 A
Output voltage5 V
Output current1 A
AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz
Colour
Product colourBlack
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 75 °C
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC
Manufacturer Trendnet