Trendnet TFC-1000MSC network media converter 2000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Gray

SKU
TFC-1000MSC
$89.41
In stock
Trendnet TFC-1000MSC. Maximum data transfer rate: 2000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 21653.5" (550 m), Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Product color: Gray, Certification: FCC,CE. Input voltage: 100 - 240 V, AC input frequency: 50 - 60 Hz, Power consumption (typical): 2.7 W
SKU TFC-1000MSC
EAN 0710931504156
Specification
Network
Fiber optic connectorSC
Converter input interface1000Base-T
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Ethernet LAN data rates1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Converter output interface1000Base-LX
Maximum data transfer rate2000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance21653.5" (550 m)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
InternalNo
Harmonized System (HS) code85176990
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH)4.72 x 3.46 x 0.984" (120 x 88 x 25 mm)
Weight12.5 oz (354 g)
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber optic connectorSC
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance21653.5" (550 m)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Design
Product colourGray
CertificationFCC,CE
InternalNo
Power
Input voltage100 - 240 V
Power consumption (typical)2.7 W
External power adapterYes
AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz
Colour
Product colourGray
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Certificates
CertificationFCC,CE
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH)4.72 x 3.46 x 0.984" (120 x 88 x 25 mm)
Manufacturer Trendnet