Transition Networks TN-SFP-10G-SR network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

SKU
TN-SFP-10G-SR
$159.06
In stock
The Transition Networks TN-SFP-10G-xx series 10G SFP+ transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP+ port allowing for 10GBase-X interfaces to the network through the SFP+ connector. The TN-SFP-10Gxx transceivers are Cisco compatible* and are designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communication such as 10G Ethernet at speeds up to 10.3 Gbps. *Transition Networks’ SFP+ modules fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP+ modules to be used in all other MSA compliant SFP+ platforms. In addition, TN SFP modules are also compatible with all Cisco SFP+ based routers and switches, as well as Cisco’s IOS software. TN SFP+ modules ARE NOT Cisco OEM brand modules. - SFP+ Optical Transceiver with LC connector - 10G small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) MSA compatible - Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/LR/LW - SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI) - Maximum Link Length of 80KM - Single +3.3 V Power Supply - RoHS Compliant (all models) - Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant
SKU TN-SFP-10G-SR
EAN 0648177031160
Specification
Network
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3z
Performance
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance11811" (300 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Tx power (min)-6 dBmW
Tx power (max)-1 dBmW
Rx power (min)-10 dBmW
Rx power (max)0.5 dBmW
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
CertificationIEC-60825; FDA 21; CFR 1040.10; 1040.11
Power
Power consumption (typical)0.66 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width0.512" (13 mm)
Depth2.17" (55 mm)
Height0.315" (8 mm)
Technical details
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Certificates
CertificationIEC-60825; FDA 21; CFR 1040.10; 1040.11
Manufacturer Transition Networks