Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SMD network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

SKU
TN-GLC-LH-SMD
$58.25
In stock
- Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver - Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant - Compatibe with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement - Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet - Compliant with Fiber Channel 1X SM LC-L FC-PI The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x tranceivers are Cisco compatible* and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.
SKU TN-GLC-LH-SMD
EAN 0648177037872
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3
Performance
Product colourSilver
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Features
Product colourSilver
CertificationIEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10, 1040.11
Power
Input voltage3.3 V
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Technical details
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Certificates
CertificationIEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10, 1040.11
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Manufacturer Transition Networks