Transition Networks TN-GLC-BX-D network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1490 nm

SKU
TN-GLC-BX-D
$135.21
In stock
The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x tranceivers are Cisco compatible* and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps. - Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver - Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant - Compatibe with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement - Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet - Compliant with Fiber Channel 1X SM LC-L FC-PI
SKU TN-GLC-BX-D
EAN 0648177024797
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1490 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardBX
Features
CertificationIEC-60825; FDA 21; CFR 1040.10, 1040.11
Power
Power consumption (typical)0.66 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width0.512" (13 mm)
Depth2.17" (55 mm)
Height0.315" (8 mm)
Certificates
CertificationIEC-60825; FDA 21; CFR 1040.10, 1040.11
Manufacturer Transition Networks