TP-LINK TL-SM311LS network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 1310 nm

SKU
TL-SM311LS
$32.57
In stock
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
SKU TL-SM311LS
EAN 0845973030216
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC (UPC)
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC (UPC)
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedNo
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
Technical details
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Manufacturer TP-Link