StarTech.com FIBLCST7 fiber optic cable 275.6" (7 m) LC ST OM1 Orange

SKU
FIBLCST7
$33.88
In stock
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe FIBLCST7, 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
SKU FIBLCST7
EAN 0065030797733
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length275.6" (7 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesCE, RoHS
Features
Fibre optic typeOM1
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length275.6" (7 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Product colourOrange
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length275.6" (7 m)
Package width0.551" (14 mm)
Package depth7.83" (199 mm)
Package height8.31" (211 mm)
Package weight2.12 oz (60 g)
Packaging data
Package width0.551" (14 mm)
Package depth7.83" (199 mm)
Package height8.31" (211 mm)
Package weight2.12 oz (60 g)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width18.8" (477 mm)
Master (outer) case length13.8" (350 mm)
Master (outer) case height12.4" (315 mm)
Products per master (outer) case120 pc(s)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mm