StarTech.com FIBLCSC1 fiber optic cable 39.4" (1 m) LC SC Orange

SKU
FIBLCSC1
$18.05
In stock
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCSC1 1-meter (3.2ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
SKU FIBLCSC1
EAN 0065030797764
Specification
Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Connector(s)LC-SC
Cable colourOrange
Features
Cable colourOrange
Connector genderMale/Male
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourOrange
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Package width7.87" (200 mm)
Package depth8.66" (220 mm)
Package height1.02" (26 mm)
Package weight1.23 oz (35 g)
Packaging data
Package width7.87" (200 mm)
Package depth8.66" (220 mm)
Package height1.02" (26 mm)
Package weight1.23 oz (35 g)
Other features
Connector(s)LC-SC
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/1809984-7374.pdf