StarTech.com FIBLCLC3 fiber optic cable 118.1" (3 m) LC OM1 Orange

SKU
FIBLCLC3
$30.73
In stock
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe FIBLCLC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
SKU FIBLCLC3
EAN 0065030797641
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS, CE
Features
Fibre optic typeOM1
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Product colourOrange
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Package width0.787" (20 mm)
Package depth8.66" (220 mm)
Package height0.591" (15 mm)
Weight1.66 oz (47 g)
Package weight1.98 oz (56 g)
Packaging data
Package width0.787" (20 mm)
Package depth8.66" (220 mm)
Package height0.591" (15 mm)
Package weight1.98 oz (56 g)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width16.2" (412 mm)
Master (outer) case length17.2" (436 mm)
Master (outer) case height16.1" (408 mm)
Products per master (outer) case200 pc(s)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mm