StarTech.com FIBLCLC10 fiber optic cable 393.7" (10 m) LC OM1 Orange

SKU
FIBLCLC10
$37.36
In stock
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe FIBLCLC10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
SKU FIBLCLC10
EAN 0065030797672
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS, CE
Features
Fibre optic typeOM1
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Product colourOrange
Connector 1 genderMale
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Package width7.87" (200 mm)
Package depth8.66" (220 mm)
Package height1.1" (28 mm)
Weight4.73 oz (134 g)
Package weight5.04 oz (143 g)
Packaging data
Package width7.87" (200 mm)
Package depth8.66" (220 mm)
Package height1.1" (28 mm)
Package weight5.04 oz (143 g)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width15.8" (402 mm)
Master (outer) case length15.9" (405 mm)
Master (outer) case height9.09" (231 mm)
Products per master (outer) case80 pc(s)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mm