StarTech.com A50FBLCSC2 fiber optic cable 78.7" (2 m) LC SC OM3 Turquoise

SKU
A50FBLCSC2
$30.90
In stock
The A50FBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. The StarTech.com Advantage - Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks - Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance - Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty
SKU A50FBLCSC2
EAN 0065030827195
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Wavelengths supported850 nm
Product colourTurquoise
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Weight & dimensions
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Package width7.87" (200 mm)
Package depth8.66" (220 mm)
Package height2.2" (56 mm)
Cable diameter0.118" (3 mm)
Weight0.988 oz (28 g)
Package weight1.66 oz (47 g)
Packaging data
Package width7.87" (200 mm)
Package depth8.66" (220 mm)
Package height2.2" (56 mm)
Package weight1.66 oz (47 g)
Manufacturer StarTech.com