StarTech.com A50FBLCLC3 fiber optic cable 118.1" (3 m) LC OM3 Turquoise

SKU
A50FBLCLC3
$35.43
In stock
The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating - Guaranteed reliability
SKU A50FBLCLC3
EAN 0065030853002
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesREACH, RoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Features
Fibre optic typeOM3
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
CertificationCE
Wavelengths supported850 nm
Product colourTurquoise
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate100 Gbit/s
Certificates
CertificationCE
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length118.1" (3 m)
Package width4.72" (120 mm)
Package depth3.74" (95 mm)
Package height1.26" (32 mm)
Weight0.847 oz (24 g)
Package weight1.83 oz (52 g)
Packaging data
Package width4.72" (120 mm)
Package depth3.74" (95 mm)
Package height1.26" (32 mm)
Package weight1.83 oz (52 g)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com