StarTech.com 50FIBLCST10 fiber optic cable 393.7" (10 m) LC ST OM2 Orange

SKU
50FIBLCST10
$37.33
In stock
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe 50FIBLCST10 10m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.The StarTech.com Advantage
SKU 50FIBLCST10
EAN 0065030849722
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS, CE
Features
Fibre optic typeOM2
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Product colourOrange
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length393.7" (10 m)
Package width7.87" (200 mm)
Package depth8.66" (220 mm)
Package height1.1" (28 mm)
Weight3.53 oz (100 g)
Package weight5.11 oz (145 g)
Packaging data
Package width7.87" (200 mm)
Package depth8.66" (220 mm)
Package height1.1" (28 mm)
Package weight5.11 oz (145 g)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width16.4" (416 mm)
Master (outer) case length17.6" (446 mm)
Master (outer) case height15.8" (402 mm)
Products per master (outer) case80 pc(s)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects/