StarTech.com 50FIBLCSC2 fiber optic cable 78.7" (2 m) OM2 LC SC Orange

SKU
50FIBLCSC2
$16.63
In stock
The 50FIBLCSC2 2m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
SKU 50FIBLCSC2
EAN 0065030803021
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Halogen-freeYes
Cable colourOrange
Features
Halogen-freeYes
Cable colourOrange
Fibre optic typeOM2
Connector genderMale/Male
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2SC
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourOrange
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Package width7.87" (200 mm)
Package depth8.66" (220 mm)
Package height1.02" (26 mm)
Package weight1.55 oz (44 g)
Packaging data
Package width7.87" (200 mm)
Package depth8.66" (220 mm)
Package height1.02" (26 mm)
Package weight1.55 oz (44 g)
Manufacturer StarTech.com
PDF Url http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_